Class of 2021 - Senior Awards

Sprague Commencement Program 2021

El Programa de la ceremonia de la graduación de Sprague de 2021

 
Aaron Brown “Choose to Stay” Memorial Scholarship

Josh Bradshaw
Avery Cassler

Tyler Sutherland Memorial Scholarship Rory Lampe
Charles A. Sprague Family Scholarship

Jordan Drumheiser
Randalynn Keeny
Chloe Rogers
Daniel Torres

Diana Kobel Memorial Scholarship

Brian Pagala
Kai Finkle

The Josh Nelson Memorial Scholarship

Rory Lampe
Josh Bradshaw
Clara Mundal
Kelsey Cochran

Willamette Mist Car Wash Scholarship

Hana Jessup
Calie Crick

Daughters of the American Revolution Scholarship

Avery Cassler

National Merit Commended Scholar

Mindy Altschul
Joshua Bradshaw

Salem Keizer Turn Around Award

Lizbeth Rosillo Torres
Cooper Becker
Kai Finkle
Chance Yates
Brian Pagala

Principal's Award Winners

Lily Albrecht
Ella Halle
Alfonso Aquino
Masen Aften
Rose Jacobs Anderson
Allison Clements
Iris Cooper
Thor Dickenson
Hunter Brinton
Jeremiah Sears
Ivan Zhong
Jordan Young
Maya Campbell
Rylee Dunken
Marisa Larkins
Athena Schott
Noah Smith
Nancy Stinson
Chloe Rogers

Counseling Award Winners

Cooper Becker
Calie Crick
Monica Honanie
Brett Hassoun
Brandon Kiesser
Alex Herrera Cruz
Marcelyn Fox
Marisa Larkins
Anthony Ramirez Quienterro
Chloe Rogers
Ivan Zhong

Albert Prize

Kate Robertson

   
   
 

Outstanding Students in:

ACADEMICS  
CO-VALEDICTORIANS

Mindy Altschul
Aimee Baldwin
Joshua Bradshaw
Korey Henkelman
Ellie Horn
David Li
Camden McGath
Alexis Stinnett
Mei Tate
Gavin Warner

SALUTATORIANS

Joseph Russon
Abraham Alaniz
Jeffry Huang

FOREIGN LANGUAGE
MOST OUTSTANDING WORLD LANGUAGE STUDENT

David Li

SEAL OF BILITERACY

Mindy Altschul
Cathleen Arella Rodriguez Lentz
Osvaldo Ascencio-Mendoza
Jose Cisneros Salgado
Maria Garrido
Alexander Herrera Cruz
Jose Naranjo Mendez
Violetta Pronenko
Brayan Quevedo Ramos
Daniel Ramirez Torres
Sonia Reyna Pulido
Esteban Rodriguez-Maduena

HEALTH/PHYSICAL EDUCATION  
MOST OUTSTANDING IN HEALTH Chloe Rogers
SCIENCE  
MOST OUTSTANDING IN SCIENCE

Jiratana Tungkawachara

SOCIAL STUDIES  
MOST OUTSTANDING IN SOCIAL STUDIES

Mei Tate
Ivan Zhong

FINE ARTS
MOST OUTSTANDING IN VISUAL ARTS

Mei Tate

MUSIC  
DIRECTORS AWARD FOR CHOIR

Avery Cassler
Griffon Singleton

MOST OUTSTANDING IN BAND

Caitlyn Tomson

MOST OUTSTANDING IN ORCHESTRA

Thomas Kenneth (TK) Dart

MOST OUTSTANDING IN THEATRE ARTS

Annaka Davidson
John Bronson

CTE  
Most Outstanding in Pre-Physical Therapy/Sports Medicine

Lily Albrecht
Allison Lanini

Most Outstanding in Automotive Technology

Joshua Stutzman

Most Outstanding in Business & Marketing

Marissa Larkins
Bryson Kievit

Most Outstanding in Environmental Science

Miles Wierer-Huling

Most Outstanding in Education & Teaching

Mercy Scott
Isabella Wunderlich

Charles A. Sprague Award for Excellence in Video Production

Israel Wilson

MATHEMATICS  
OCTM and ODE OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MATH

Sierra Ackerman
Joshua Bradshaw
Jeffry Huang
Leo Klotz
Sheng Luo
Camden McGath
Jose Naranjo Mendez
Mei Tate
Chuxiao “Hansen” Wang
Gavin Warner

MOST OUTSTANDING IN MATH Gavin Warner
ENGLISH  
MOST OUTSTANDING IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS Jose Naranjo Mendez
MOST OUTSTANDING SPEAKER Avery Cassler
AVID  
MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENTS IN AVID

Brayan Quevedo Ramos
Estela Miranda Aguilar

LEADERSHIP  
ASB PRESIDENT

Avery Cassler

ASB SECRETARY

Macie Johnson

SENIOR CLASS PRESIDENT

Ivan Zhong

SENIOR CLASS VICE-PRESIDENT

Clara Mundal

SENIOR CLASS SECRETARY

Chloe Rogers

SENIOR CLASS TREASURER

Alexis Stinnett

SENIOR CLASS MEDIA COORDINATOR

Hallie Sickendick

SENIOR CLASS SPIRIT CAPTAIN

Ellie Horn

ATHLETICS
ARMY NATIONAL SCHOLAR/ATHLETE

Camden McGath
Ellie Horn

AL ZUPO ATHLETE OF THE YEAR

Aspen DeConcini
Eva Hammond
Brett Hassoun
Carson Vankempen

 

 

Signatures

  • Created By P Rodin -- 06/09/2021

Salem-Keizer Public Schools promotes equal opportunity for all individuals without regard to age, color, disability, marital status, national origin, race, religion or creed, sex or gender, sexual orientation, or veteran status. Learn More